Contact the McMaster Students Union

Please note the email address extension is @msu.mcmaster.ca unless indicated.

MSU Board of Directors and Administration

Executive

 

 

David Campbell, President – president@

MUSC 201E

23885

Anna D'Angela, Vice-President Administration – vpadmin@

MUSC 201E

23250

Spencer Graham, Vice-President Education – vped@

MUSC 201E

24017

Jeffrey Doucet, Vice-President Finance – vpfinance@

MUSC 201E

24109

Administration

 

 

John McGowan, General Manager – bmgr@

MUSC 201E

24111

Victoria Scott, Administrative Assistant – adminasst@

MUSC 201G

23251

Jess Bauman, Administrative Assistant – asstadmin@

MUSC 201

26255

         - Reception Clerks – oclerk@

MUSC 201

22003

Pauline Taggart, Network Administrator – ptaggart@

MUSC 201E

23252

Michael Wooder, Student Life Development Coordinator – sldc@

MUSC 201E

24861

          -Zachary Strong, PR Assistant – prasst@

 

 

          -Michael Scott, Social Media Coordinator – smc@

 

 

MSU Webmaster

MUSC 201 27202

Sarah Janes, Communications Officer - commsofficer@

MUSC201 21554

Accounting

 

 

Maggie Gallagher, Comptroller – comptroller@

MUSC 201

21564

Marn Lawton, Accounts Receivables Supervisor - mlawton@

MUSC 201A

23253

Kevin O'Mara, Accounts Payable/Payroll Administrator  - payables@

MUSC 201A

23254

           - Accounting Clerk – accting@

MUSC 201A

27301

Student Representative Assembly (SRA)

Maria Daniel, Speaker – speaker@

MUSC 204A

24118

Anna D'Angela, Deputy Speaker – vpadmin@

MUSC 201E

23250

Victoria Scott, SRA Recording Secretary – adminasst@

Jess Bauman, SRA Recording Secretary – asstadmin@

MUSC 201G

MUSC 201

23251

26255

SRA Lounge

MUSC 204

23798

MSU Departments & Services

Bread Bin (Food Bank)

 

 

Ellen Xu, Coordinator – macbreadbin@

MUSC 201F

27685

Campus Events

 

 

Al Legault, Director – events@

MUSC B109

24114

Lucas Canzona, Assistant Director – eventsasst@

MUSC B109

23868

Jeff Cudahy, AVTEK Coordinator – avtek@

MUSC B109

28623

Lauren McCauley, AVTEK Office Coordinator – av@

MUSC B109

28835

Jamie Lai, CharityBall Chair – charityball@

MUSC B109

23868

CFMU Radio

 

 

Sandeep Bhandari, Administrative Director – bhandari@

MUSC B119D

27631

James Tennant, Program Director – jtennant@

MUSC B119C

27208

Jason Rule, Music Director – cfmumus@

MUSC B119B

22053

Courtney Corbeil, Spoken Word Coordinator – cfmunews@

MUSC B119F

27582

Vinny Pabala, Sports Director – cfmusport@

MUSC B119F

27582

Elana Mlotek, Production Coordinator – cfmuprod@

MUSC B119B

22053

Juana Luck, Promotions Coordinator – cfmuprom@

MUSC B119F

27582

Lindsay Hamilton, Community Outreach Coordinator - cfmucom@

MUSC B119F

20322

     Request Line

 

905-528-9888

Child Care Centre

 

 

Debbie Thomson, Coordinator – dthomson@

MacNeill Baptist

Church

905-526-1544

1145 King St. W Hamilton, ON L8S 1L9

 

Creating Leadership Amongst Youth (CLAY)

 

 

Natasha Sandhu, Coordinator – clay@

MUSC 201F

27202

Clubs

 

 

Jessica Irvine, Administrator – clubs@

MUSC 215N

24113

Sudeshna Dhar, Assistant Administrator – clubsasst@

MUSC 215N

24113

Compass Information Centre

 

 

Debbie Good, Manager – dgood@

MUSC 201E

26161

Sabbu Singh & Dana Kolodzey, Internal Coordinators – compassic@

MUSC 102A

26021

Cody Faulkner and Joshua Arsenault, Shift Supervisors– compassss@

MUSC 102A

26021

     General Inquiries – compass@

Marketplace

21000

Diversity Services

 

 

Israa Ali, Director – diversity@

Refectory B204A

26603

(vacant), Assistant Director

Refectory B204A

26603

Danielle Lake, Bridges Coordinator – bridgescafe@

Refectory B204A

26603

Pangaea Coordinator – mac.pangea@gmail.com

Refectory B204A

26603

Emergency First Response Team (EFRT)

 

 

Laura Fox, Program Director – efrt@

MUSC 103

24117

Chris Adams McGavin, Team Coordinator – efrtschedule@

MUSC 103

24117

Alex Sapa, Public Relations Coordinator – efrtpr@

MUSC 103

24117

Spencer Sample, Orientation/Training Coordinator – efrtraining@

MUSC 103

24117

Tammy Wong, First Aid Coordinator – efrtsfa@

 

 

Elections

 

 

Lindsey Huff,Chief Returning Officer – election@

MUSC 201F

24118

 Saad Syed, Deputy Returning Officer – elecdro@

MUSC 201F

24118

Farmstand

 

 

Karin Gordon, Director – farmstand@

MUSC 201F

 

First Year Council (FYC)

 

 

Cam Galindo, Chair – fyc@

MUSC 201

27202

Leanna Winkels, Vice-Chair – fycvicechair@

MUSC 201

27202

Inna Berditchevskaia,  Advocacy Director – fycadvocacy@

 

 

Anna Kulesza, Communications Director – fyccommunications@

 

 

Sara Kim, Events Director, – fycevents@

 

 

Horizons

 

 

Amy Lloyd, Coordinator– horizons@

MUSC 201F

27202

House of Games

 

 

Mohamud & Shemina Thobani, Operators

MUSC UB118

24441

MACgreen

 

 

Kaitlin Jingco, Director – green@

MUSC 201F

26628

, Environmental Events Coordinator – enviro@

MUSC 201F

26628

, Alternative Transportation Coordinator – altrans@

MUSC 201F

26628

, Waste Reduction Coordinator – waste@

MUSC 201F

26628

MACycle Co-Op

 

 

Jackson Waite & David Yoon, Director – macycle@

David Yoon Summer Director – macycle@

Ron Joyce Stadium

26629

, Business Coordinator

Ron Joyce Stadium

26629

, Programs Coordinator

Ron Joyce Stadium

26629

, Shop Coordinator

Ron Joyce Stadium

26629

Maroons Spirit Society

 

 

Inemesit Etokudo, Maroons Coordinator – maroons@

MUSC B111

26575

Devan Del Medico & Kristina Weatherbee, Athletics - maroons_athletics@

MUSC B111

26575

Rebecca McDougall & Sara King, Social – maroons_social@

MUSC B111

26575

Jacob Brodka & Stephanie Colaco,Public Relations and Promotions– maroons_pr@

MUSC B111

26575

Shinerama/Terry Fox Campaign

 

 

Kyle Diab, Coordinator – shinerama@/

MUSC B111

26575

Natasha Sandhu, Shinerama Programming Assistant MUSC B111 26575
Priya Gupta & Grecia Alaniz, Terry Fox Assistant Campaign Coordinators  MUSC B111 26575 
Navneet Natt, Summer Events Coordinator MUSC B111 26575
David Cheng, Marketing and Promotions Coordinator MUSC B111 26575

MUSC Administration

Fax: 905-528-7219

Lori Diamond, Administrative Director – ldiamond@

MUSC 222

27889

Theresa McKay, Facility Coordinator – facility@

MUSC 222

26024

     MUSC Booking Desk -musc@mcmaster.ca

MUSC 222

22722

Ombuds

 

 

Carolyn Brendon & Kileen Dagg Centurione, University Ombuds

MUSC 210

 

     To book an appointment

 

24151

Promotions & Advertising (PAC)

 

 

Elyse Robichaud, Coordinator – pac@

MUSC

27202

Promotions & Advertising on Campus Screens

   
Rebecca Arboly- msucampusmarketing@    

Twelve Eighty Restaurant & Nightclub

 

 

Kaley Stuart, Restaurant Manager – sm1280@

TSH B118

27004

Richard Haja, Kitchen Manager – km1280@

TSH B118

24155

Bar

TSH B118

26231

Queer Students Community Centre (QSCC)

 

 

Jyssika Russell, Coordinator – qscc@

MUSC 221

27397

Student Community Support Network (SCSN)

 

 

Joshua Patel, Director – scsn@msu.mcmaster.ca

MUSC B108

27618

Mirella Mazza, Internal Coordinator - scsncra@

MUSC B108

27618

Nashwa Khan, External Coordinator - scsncra@

MUSC B108 27618

Ria Oommen, Newsletter and Promotions Coordinator – scsnnews@

MUSC B108

27618

Student Health Education Centre (SHEC)

 

 

Kelsey O'Neill, Coordinator – shec@

MUSC 202

22041

The Silhouette (email extension is @thesil.ca)

 

 

Jemma Wolfe, Executive Editor   thesil@thesil.ca

MUSC B110

22052

Sam Godfrey, Managing Editor    managing@thesil.ca

MUSC B110

27117

Tyler Welch, Senior News Editor    news@

 

27117

Rachel Faber, Asst. News Editor    news@

 

27117

Tomi Milos, Features Editor     news@

 

27117

(Kacper Niburski , Opinions Editor    opinions@

 

27117

Laura Sinclair, Senior Sports Editor   sports@

 

27117

Alexandra Reilly, Asst. Sports Editor    sports@

 

27117

Amanda Watkins, LifeStyle Editor   lifestyle@

 

27117

Miranda Babbitt, Asst. LifeStyle Editor    lifestyle@

 

27117

Bahar Orang, Senior ANDY Editor    andy@

 

27117

Cooper Long, Asst. ANDY Editor    andy@

 

27117

Yoseif Haddad, Senior Photo Editor    photo@

 

26029

Liz Pope, Asst . Photo Editor    photo@

                                            26029 

Ben Barrett-Forrest, Multimedia Editor   photo@

 

26029

Colin Haskin, Video Editor  photo@

 

26029

Anqi Shen, Online Editor    news@

 

27117

Student Walk Home Attendant Team (SWHAT)

 

 

Jennifer Duff, Coordinator – swhat@

MUSC 204

27500

Teaching Awards Committee

 

 

Jacob Klugsberg, Coordinator – tac@

MUSC 201F

27202

Underground Media & Design

Fax:

905-523-0107

Sandro Giordano, Manager – sgiordan@

MUSC B117A

27557

Lesley Lilliman, Production Manager – llillima@

MUSC B117DA

24119

Alex Pongetti, Service Coordinator - underground@

MUSC B117D

28684

Dave Dedrick , Graphic Designer – designer@

MUSC B117D

26020

Tristan Toye, Graphic Designer – graphics@

MUSC B117D

22027

Rebecca Arboly, Marmor Executive Editor – marmor@

MUSC B117

27618

Rebecca Arboly, Advertising on Screen - msucampusmarketing@ 

   

     Front Desk Reception

MUSC B117

22027

Union Market

 

 

Matthew Bergen, Full Time Manager – unionmarket@

MUSC 110A

22544

Emily Gallomazzei, Assistant Manager - unionmarket@ MUSC 110A 22544

     Store

MUSC 110

24138

Standing Committees of the SRA

 

 

Bylaws & Procedures Committee

 

 

Gabriel Jeyasingham, Commissioner - srabylaws@

MUSC 201 F

27240

External Affairs Committee

 

 

Jimmy Long, Commissioner - sraexternal@

MUSC 201 F

27240

Finance Committee

 

 

Daniel D'Angela, Commissioner - srafinance@

MUSC 201 F

27240

Operations Committee

 

 

Naomi Pullen, Commissioner - sraops@

MUSC 201 F

27240

Services Committee

 

 

Jacob Brodka, Commissioner - sraservices@

MUSC 201 F

27240

University Affairs Committee

 

 

Rodrigo Narro Perez, Commissioner - srauniv@

MUSC 201 F

27685