Contact MSU

2017-2018 MSU Contact List

MSU Board of Directors and Administration

(all email addresses end in @msu.mcmaster.ca unless otherwise noted)

Executive

Ikram Farah, President – president@

23885

Kristina Epifano, Vice-President Administration – vpadmin@

23250

Stephanie Bertolo, Vice-President Education – vped@

24017

Scott Robinson, Vice-President Finance – vpfinance@

24109

   

Administration

John McGowan, General Manager – gm@

24111

Emma Ferguson, Administrative Assistant – assistant@

24139

Victoria Scott, Administrative Services Coordinator – asc@

23251

Maddison Hampel, Operations Coordinator – ops@

26255

- Office Clerks – oclerk@

22003

Pauline Taggart, Network Administrator – ptaggart@

23252

-Network Assistant -netasst@

 

Michael Wooder, Marketing & Communications Director – comms@

24861

-Lauren Arnold, Public Relations Assistant – prassistant@

 

-Fatima Sirhindi, Social Media Coordinator – smc@

 

Haley Greene, Communications Officer - commsofficer@

21554

   

Accounting

Maggie Gallagher, Comptroller – comptroller@

21564

Sean Duncan, Accounts Receivable Supervisor – receivables@

23253

Kevin O’Mara, Accounts Payable/Payroll Administrator - payables@

23254

- Accounting Clerk – accting@

27301

   

MSU Departments & Services

Bread Bin (Food Bank)

 

Hannah Philip, Director macbreadbin@

23139

Assistant Director – mbbasst@

 

Good Food Coordinator – goodfood@

 

Community Kitchen Coordinator– communitykitchen@

 

Social Political Advocacy Coordintaor – mbbadvocacy@

 

Promotions Coordinator – mbbpromo@

 
 

Campus Events

Patricia Roberts, Director – events@

24114

Kathleen Cassidy, Programming Coodinator – eventsasst@

23868

Anthony Scime, Campus Events Technical Coordinator – eventstech@ 

28623

Nathan Smith, Campus Events Office Coordinator – eventsoffice@

28835

Charity Ball Chair – charityball@

23868

Joshua Marando, Welcome Week Faculty Coordinator–wwfc@

23868

Promotions & Marketing Coordinator – eventspromo@

23868

   

CFMU Radio

Sandeep Bhandari, Administrative Director – bhandari@

27631

James Tennant, Program Director – jtennant@

27208

Aaron De Jesus, Digital Media Specialist – dms@ 27582

Biran Zheng, Community Outreach Coordinator – cfmucom@

20322

Roohi Kailey, Music Director – cfmumus@

22053

Ben Robinson, Sports Director – cfmusport@

27582

Hayley Mullen, Promotions Coordinator – cfmuprom@

27582

Request Line

905-528-9888

   

Child Care Centre

Debbie Thomson, Director – dthomson@

905-526-1544

MacNeill Baptist Church, Church 1145 King St. W Hamilton, ON

 
   

Creating Leadership Amongst Youth (CLAY)

Rachel Persaud, Coordinator – clay@

27202

   

Clubs

Josephine Liawuw, Administrator – clubs@

24113

Assistant – Administration and Policy – clubsasst@

24113

Assistant – Events and Promotions - clubsasst@ 24113
   

Compass Information Centre

Debbie Good, Manager – dgood@

26161

Internal Coordinators – compassic@

26021

Shift Supervisors– compassss@

26021

General Inquiries – compass@

21000

   

Diversity Services

Mijia Murong, Director – diversity@

26603

Assistant Director – diversityasst@

26603

Bridges Coordinator – bridges@

26603

Events Coordinators -  diversityevents@ 26603

Pangaea Executive Directors – mac.pangaea@gmail.com

26603
Promotions Executive – diversitypromotions@  26603
Research and Resources Executive - diversityresources@ 26603
Social and Political Advocacy Coordinator  - diversityspa@ 26603
Indigenous Affairs Executive – indigenous@  26603
   

Emergency First Response Team (EFRT)

Samantha Aung, Program Director – efrt@

24117

Scheduling Coordinator – efrtschedule@

24117

Public Relations Coordinator – efrtpr@

24117

Training Coordinator – efrtraining@

24117

First Aid Coordinator – efrtsfa@

24117

   

Elections

Iku Nwosu, Chief Returning Officer – elections@

24118

Uwais Patel, Deputy Returning Officer – elections_dro@

24118

   

Farmstand

Shailee Siddhpuria, Director – farmstand@

27202

   

First Year Council

 

Melissa Paglialunga, First Year Council Coordinator – fyc@

27202

   

Horizons

Joshua Yachouh, Coordinator – horizons@

27202

Sarah Figueiredo, Volunteer and Logistics – horizonsvolunteer@  
Stephanie Dephoure, Events – horizonsevents@  
Nikhail Singh, Events – horizonsevents@  
Connor MacLean, Media and Design – horizonsmedia@  
Matthew Jokel, Sessions – horizonssessions@  
Lara Murphy, Sponsorship and Fundraising – horizonssponsorship@  
Luiza Araujo, Outreach – horizonsoutreach@  
Martino Salciccioli, Sponsorship and Fundraising – horizonssponsorship@  
Sonia Jarvie, Sessions  – horizonssessions@  
   

House of Games

Mohamud & Shemina Thobani, Operators

24441

   

Macademics (formally the Teaching Awards Committee)

Angel Huang, Coordinator – macademics@

27202

   

Maccess

Hilary Zordrager, Coordinator – maccess@

27202

   

MACycle Coop

 

David Zaslavsky, Coordinator–macycle@

26629

   

Maroons

Dan LaFrance, Coordinator – maroons@

26575

Aidan Hatt & Kestrel McNeill, Athletics Coordinator – maroons_athletics@

26575

Shreyas Gangwani, Promotions Coordinator – maroons_promo@

26575

Lauren Arnold,  Public Relations Coordinator – maroons_pr@

26575

Maja Terzi, Events Coordinator - maroons_events@

26575

Connor MacLean, Volunteer Coorindator - maroons_vc@

26575

MUSC Administration

Lori Diamond, Administrative Director – ldiamond@

27889

Teresa McKay, Facility Coordinator – facility@

26024

Linda Doucett, Maintenance Coordinator – muscmaintenance@

20319

MUSC Booking Desk - musc@mcmaster.ca

22722

 

Fax: 905-582-7219

OMBUDS

 

Carolyn Brendon, University Ombuds – ombuds@mcmaster.ca

24151

   

Pride Community Centre (PCC)

 

Miranda Clayton, Coordinator--qscc@

27397

   

Shinerama Campaign

 

Lauren Liu, Coordinator- shinerama@

26575

   

Silhouette (@thesil.ca)

Emily O'Rourke, Editor-in-Chief - thesil@

22052

Sasha Dhesi, Managing Editor - managing@

27117

Hamza Furmil, Production Editor – production@

27117

Aaron De Jesus, Digital Media Specialist – dms@msu.mcmaster.ca 27582

Yvonne Lu, Online Editor – online@

27117

Cassidy Bereskin, News Editor - news@

27117

Ryan Tse, News Reporter – news@

27117

Hannah Walters-Vida, Features Reporter - features@

27117

Ruchika Gothoskar, Opinions Editor - opinions@

27117

Justin Parker, Sports Editor – sports@

27117

Jessica Carmichael, Sports Reporter – sports@

27117

Razan Samara, Arts & Culture Editor - aandc@

27117

Rya Buckley, Arts & Culture Reporter- aandc@

27117

Kyle West, Photo Editor - photo@

27117

Online Content Coordinator - online@ 27117

Sukina Imam, Production Coordinator- photo@

27117

Timothy Law, Production Coordinator– video@

27117

   

Spark

 

Jane Luft, Coordinator--spark@

27202

   

Student Community Support Network (SCSN)

 

Rohan Lohana, Director --scsn@

27202

   

Student Health Education Centre (SHEC)

 

Adrianna Michell, Coordinator --shec@

22041

   

Student Walk Home Attendant Team (SWHAT)

Sowmya Karthikeyan, Coordinator – swhat@

27500

   

TwelvEighty Restaurant

Restaurant Manager – sm1280@

27004

Gabriela Rampala, Night Club Manager --sm1280@

27004

Richard Haja, Food and Beverage Manager – km1280@

24155

Bar

21849

   

Underground Media & Design

Dave Dedrick, Manager & Creative Director – ugmanager@

26020

Emilia Lussow, Service Manager - underground@

27557

Rebecca Arboly, Senior Graphic Designer – srdesigner@

23135

Kishan Patel, Graphic Designer – ugdesigner@

28648

Kayla Da Silva, Junior Designer – jrdesigner@

 

Vlad Motorykin, Campus and Commercial Partnerships Coordinator – ccpc@

24119

Front Desk Reception

22027

 

 

Union Market

 

Jeffrey Campana, Manager – unionmarket@

22544

Assistant Manager – unionmarket@

22544

Store

24138

   

Women & Gender Equity Network

 

Jocelyn Heaton, Coordinator -- wgen@

20265

Aminata Mageraga and Rachel Persaud, Social and Political Advocacy – wgenspa@ 20265
Emile Shen and Merima Menzildzic, Community Events and Planning – wgensep@ 20265
Jocelyn Heaton, Volunteer Coordinator – wgenvc@ 20265
Anastasia Smolina, Resources Coordinator – wgenres@ 20265
Madeline Clement and Monica Sadri-Gerrior, Promotions and Design – wgenpromo@ 20265
   

 

Student Representative Assembly (SRA)

Elizabeth Wong, Speaker – speaker@

24118

Kristina Epifano, Deputy Speaker – vpadmin@

23250

Victoria Scott, SRA Recording Secretary – asc@

23251

Emma Ferguson, SRA Recording Secretary – assistant@

24139

   

Standing Committees of the SRA

   

Finance Committee

 

Alexandrea Johnston, Associate Vice-President Finance – avpfinance@

27240

Internal Governance Committee

 

Raquel Deperasinki, Associate Vice-President Internal Governance – avpinternal@

27240

Municipal Committee

 

Shemar Taylor, Associate Vice-President Municipal Affairs – avpmunicipal@

27240

Provincial and Federal Affairs Committee

 

Urszula Sitarz, Associate Vice-President Provincial and Federal Affairs – avpprovfed@

27240

Services Committee

 

Sarah Figueiredo, Associate Vice-President Services – avpservices@

27240

University Affairs Committee

 

Tasneem Warwani, Associate Vice-President University Affairs – avpuniversity@ 

27240

   

Caucus Leaders

 Arts & Science – sraartsci@

 

Business – sracom@

 

Engineering – sraeng@

 

 Health Science – srahealth@

 

Humanities – srahuman@

 

Kinesiology – srakin@

 

Nursing – sranursing@

 

Science – srasci@

 

Social Science – srassci@

 
Icon-twitter Tweets for #McSU
Follow @MSU_McMaster