Full_full_elections

First Year Council

The following are the results for the 2017/18 MSU First Year Council election:
 
Chair
Justin Lee
 
Vice Chair Internal
Jessica Herscovitch (acclaimed)
 
Vice Chair External
Sukhman Baath
 
Vice Chair Events
Titi Huynh
 
Bates Chair
Sachin Ahja (acclaimed)
 
Brandon Chair 
Denver Della-Vedova 
 
Edwards Chair 
Joe Mullins (acclaimed) 
 
Hedden Chair 
Sonny Kim (acclaimed) 
 
Les Prince Chair 
Kayla Linden 
 
Mary E. Keyes Chair 
Lucy Wang (acclaimed) 
 
Matthews Chair 
Sakib Reza (acclaimed) 
 
McKay Chair 
Brittany Williams 
 
Moulton Chair 
Karina Primerano (acclaimed) 
 
Wallingford Chair 
Negar Balouchestani Asli 
 
Whidden Chair 
AJ Parkin (acclaimed) 
 
Woodstock Chair 
Julian Dychiao     
 
The following is the full breakdown of results for all positions:   
 
Chair 

Medium_screen_shot_2017-09-28_at_6.32.27_pm

Vice Chair External Medium_screen_shot_2017-09-28_at_6.32.39_pm Vice Chair Events Medium_screen_shot_2017-09-28_at_6.32.54_pm Brandon Residence Chair Medium_screen_shot_2017-09-28_at_6.33.21_pm Les Prince Residence Chair Medium_screen_shot_2017-09-28_at_6.33.32_pm McKay Residence Chair Medium_screen_shot_2017-09-28_at_6.33.43_pm Wallingford Residence Chair Medium_screen_shot_2017-09-28_at_6.33.53_pm Woodstock Residence Chair Medium_screen_shot_2017-09-28_at_6.34.06_pm     Thank you to all those who voted in the election.   Results are not official until the appeals proccess has been completed.
 
_______________________________________________________________________
 
The candidates for the 2017/18 MSU First Year Council election are as follows 

 
Chair 
Hargun Grewal 
Justin Lee 
Marium Amir
 
Vice Chair Internal 
Jessica Herscovitch (acclaimed) 
 
Vice Chair External 
Romi Lifshitz
Sukhman Baath
 
Vice Chair Events
Holly Alieva
Salomé Rodriguez Solarte
Steffi Arkilander
Titi Huynh
 
Bates Chair
Sachin Ahja (acclaimed)
 
Brandon Chair
Denver Della-Vedova 
Irene Chan
 
Edwards Chair
Joe Mullins (acclaimed)
 
Hedden Chair
Sonny Kim (acclaimed)
 
Les Prince Chair
Kayla Linden
Andrew Mrozowski
 
Mary E. Keyes Chair
Lucy Wang (acclaimed)
 
Matthews Chair
Sakib Reza (acclaimed)
 
McKay Chair
Kobie Leung
Brittany Williams
 
Moulton Chair
Karina Primerano (acclaimed)
 
Wallingford Chair
Ishita Paliwal
Negar Balouchestani Asli
 
Whidden Chair
AJ Parkin (acclaimed)
 
Woodstock Chair
Gemma Barber
Julian Dychiao
Komal Gulati

Voting will take place through your McMaster email, look for the link on Wednesday September 27th. Voting will end on Thursday September 28th at 5pm.

Icon-twitter Tweets for #McSU
Follow @MSU_McMaster